Family

Malvaceae

  1. ABELMOSCHUS ESCULENTUS (L.) Moench
  2. ABELMOSCHUS MOSCHATUS (L.) Medic
  3. ABUTILON INDICUM (L.) Sw.
  4. GOSSYPIUM HERBACIUM L.
  5. HIBISCUS CANABINUS L.
  6. HIBISCUS MUTABILIS L.
  7. HIBISCUS ROSA-SINENSIS L.
  8. HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA L.
  9. HIBISCUS SURATTENSIS L.
  10. HIBISCUS TILIACEUS L.
  11. THESPESIA POPULNEA (L.) Sol. ex Corr.
  12. URENA LOBATA L.
  13. URENA SINUATA L.

Sterculiaceae

  1. ABROMA AUGUSTA L.
  2. BUETTNERIA PILOSA Roxb.
  3. FIRMIANA COLORATA R. Br.
  4. HELICTERES ISORA L.
  5. PTEROSPERMUM ACERIFOLIUM Willd.
  6. STERCULIA FOETIDA L.
  7. STERCULIA VILLOSA Roxb.

Fabaceae

  1. ABRUS PRECATORIUS L.
  2. ARACHIS HYPOGEA L.
  3. ATYLOSIA CRASSA Prain.
  4. ATYLOSIA SCARABAEOIDES (L.) Benth.
  5. BUTEA MONOSPERMA (Lam.) Taub.
  6. CAJANUS CAJAN (L.) Huth.
  7. CICER ARIETINUM L.
  8. CLEOME GYNANDRA L.
  9. CLEOME VISCOSA L.
  10. CLITORIA TARNETEA L.
  11. CROTALARIA ALATA Buch.- Ham. ex Roxb.
  12. CROTALARIA ALBIDA Heyne ex Roth.
  13. CROTALARIA CALYCINA Schrank
  14. CROTALARIA JUNCEA L.
  15. CROTALARIA PALLIDA Ait.
  16. CROTALARIA PROSTRATA Roxb.
  17. CROTALARIA RETUSA L.
  18. CROTALARIA SPECTABILIS Roth.
  19. CROTALARIA VERRUCOSA L.
  20. CULLEN CORYLIFOLIA (L.) Medic.
  21. DALBERGIA LANCEOLARIA L.
  22. DALBERGIA LATIFOLIA Roxb.
  23. DALBERGIA SISSOO Roxb.
  24. DALBERGIA SPINOSA Roxb.
  25. DALBERGIA STIPULACEA Roxb.
  26. DALBERGIA VOLUBILIS Roxb.
  27. DERRIS ELLIPTICA Benth.
  28. DERRIS INDICA (Lamk.) Bennet.
  29. DERRIS ROBUSTA Benth.
  30. DERRIS TRIFOLIATA Lour.
  31. DESMODIUM GANGETICUM (L.) DC.
  32. DESMODIUM HETEROCARPON (L.) A. DC.
  33. DESMODIUM TRIFLORUM (L.) DC.
  34. DESMODIUM RETROFLEXUM DC.
  35. DESMODIUM PULCHELLUM Benth.
  36. ERYTHRINA VARIEGATA L. var. orientalis (L.) Merr.
  37. FLEMINGIA MACROPHYLLA (Willd.) O.Ktze.
  38. FLEMINGIA STROBILIFERA R.Br.
  39. INDIGOFERA TINCTORIA L.
  40. LABLAB PURPUREUS (L.) Sweet.
  41. LENS CULINARIS Medik.
  42. MACROTYLOMA UNIFLORUM (Lam.) Verde.
  43. PISUM SATIVUM L.
  44. PUERARIA TUBEROSA DC.
  45. TEPHROSIA PURPUREA (L.) Pers.
  46. TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM L.
  47. URARIA LAGOPODIOIDES (L.) Desv.
  48. URARIA PICTA Desv.
  49. VIGNA MUNGO (L.) Hepper
  50. VIGNA RADIATA (L.) Wilczek.
  51. VIGNA SINESIS Endl. & Hask.

Mimosaceae

  1. ACACIA CATECHU Willd.
  2. ACACIA FARNESIANA (L.) Willd.
  3. ACACIA NILOTICA (L.) Willd. ex Del. ssp.
  4. ACACIA PENNATA Willd.
  5. ACACIA RUGATA (Lam.) Mer.
  6. ADENANTHERA PAVONINA L.
  7. ALBIZIA CHINENSIS (Osbeck.) Merr.
  8. ALBIZZIA LEBBECK (L.) Benth.
  9. ALBIZIA ODORATISSIMA (L. f.) Benth.
  10. ALBIZIA PROCERA (Roxb.) Benth.
  11. ENTADA PURSAETHA DC.
  12. PITHECELLOBIUM ANGULATUM Benth.
  13. PITHECELLOBIUM DULCE (Roxb.) Benth.

Euphorbiaceae

  1. ACALYPHA INDICA L.
  2. ANTIDESMA ROXBURGHII Wall.
  3. BALIOSPERUUM MONTANUM (Willd.) Muell.- Arg.
  4. BREYNIA RETUSA (Dennst.) Alston
  5. BRIDELIA RETUSA (L.) Spreng.
  6. BRIDELIA STIPULARIS Bl.
  7. CROTON BONPLANDIANUM Baill.
  8. CROTON CAUDATUS Geisel.
  9. CROTON OBLONGIFOLIUS Roxb.
  10. CROTON TIGLIUM L.
  11. DRYPETES ROXBURGHII (Wall.) Hur.
  12. EUPHORBIA ANTIQUORUM L.
  13. EUPHORBIA HIRTA L.
  14. EUPHORBIA THYMIFOLIA Burm. f.
  15. EUPHORBIA TIRUCALLI L.
  16. EXCOECARIA AGALLOCHA L.
  17. EXCOECARIA INDICA (Willd.) Muell.-Arg.
  18. GLOCHIDION LANCEOLARIUM (Roxb.) Dalz.
  19. JATROPHA CURCAS L.
  20. JATROPHA GOSSYPIFOLIA L.
  21. MACARANGA DENTICULATA Muell.-Arg.
  22. MALLOTUS PHILIPPINENSIS Muell-Arg.
  23. MALLOTUS ROXBURGHIANUS Muel-Arg.
  24. PEDILANTHUS TITHYMALOIDES (L.)
  25. PHYLLANTHUS ACIDUS (L.)
  26. PHYLLANTHUS AMARUS Schum.
  27. PHYLLANTHUS EMBLICA L.
  28. PHYLLANTHUS MADERASPATENSIS L.
  29. PHYLLANTHUS RETICULATUS Poir.
  30. PHYLLANTHUS URINARIA L.
  31. PHYLLANTHUS VIRGATUS Forst. f.
  32. RICINUS COMMUNIS L.
  33. SUREGADA MULTIFLORA (A. Juss.) Baill.
  34. TRAGIA INVOLUCRATA L.
  35. TREWIA POLYCARPA Benth.

Orchidaceae

  1. ACAMPE PAPILLOSA Lindl.
  2. CYMBIDIUM ALOIFOLIUM (L.) Sw.
  3. EULOPHIA CAMPESTRIS Wall.
  4. HABENARIA CONSTRICTA Hook. f.
  5. VANDA TESSELLATA (Roxb.) Hook. ex G. Don.
  6. ZEUXINE STRATEUMATICA Schlechter.

Acanthaceae

  1. ACANTHUS ILICIFOLIUS L.
  2. ADHATODA ZEYLANICA Medic.
  3. ANDROGRAPHIS PANICULATA (Burm. f.) Wall. ex Ness.
  4. BARLARIA CRISTATA L. var. dichotoma Prain.
  5. BARLERIA PRIONITIS L.
  6. BARLARIA STRIGOSA Willd.
  7. CROSSANDRA INFUNDIBULIFORMIS (L.) Nees.
  8. ECBOLIUM VIRIDE (Forsk.) Alst.
  9. HEMIGRAPHIS HIRTA (Vahl.) And.
  10. HYGROPHILA AURICULATA (Schum.) Heyne.
  11. JUSTICIA GENDARUSSA Burm.
  12. JUSTICIA SIMPLEX D. Don.
  13. PHLOGACANTHUS THYRSIFLORUS Nees.
  14. RHINACANTHUS NASUTA (L.) Kurz.
  15. RUELLIA SUFFRUTICOSA Roxb.
  16. RUNGIA PECTINATA (L.) Nees.
  17. STROBILANTHES AURICULATUS Nees.
  18. THUNBERGIA GRANDIFLORA Roxb.

Amaranthaceae

  1. ACHYRANTHES ASPERA L.
  2. ALTERNANTHERA SESSILIS (L.) R. Br.
  3. AMARANTHUS SPINOSUS L.
  4. AMARANTHUS VIRIDIS L.
  5. CELOSIA ARGENTEA L.
  6. CELOSIA CRISTATA L.
  7. DIGERA ALTERNIFOLIA Asch.
  8. GOMPHRENA GLOBOSA L.

Acoraceae

  1. ACORUS CALAMUS L.

Rutaceae

  1. ACRONYCHIA PEDUNCULATA (L.) Miq.
  2. AEGLE MARMELOS (L.) Corr.
  3. ATALANTIA MONOPHYLLA Correa
  4. CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA (Christ.) Sw.
  5. CITRUS GRANDIS (L.) Osbeck.
  6. CLAUSENA EXCAVATA Burm. f.
  7. CLAUSENA HEPTAPHYLLA (Roxb.) Wight.& Arn.
  8. FERONIA LIMONIA (L.) Sw.
  9. GLYCOSMIS PENTAPHYLLA (Retz.) A. DC.
  10. LUVUNGA SCANDENS Buch.-Ham.
  11. MURRAYA KOENIGII (L.) Spreng.
  12. MURRAYA PANICULATA (L.) Jacq.
  13. TODALIA ASIATICA (L.) Lam.
  14. ZANTHOXYLUM NITIDUM (Roxb.) DC.
  15. ZANTHOXYLUM RHETSA (Roxb.) DC.

Lauraceae

  1. ACTINODAPHNE ANGUSTIFOLIA Nees.
  2. CASSYTHA FILIFORMIS L.
  3. CINNAMOMUM PAUCIFLORUM Nees
  4. CINNAMOMUM TAMALA Nees.
  5. CINNAMOMUM VERUM Presl.
  6. LITSEA GLUTIONSA (Lour.) Rob.
  7. LITSEA LANCIFOLIA (Roxb.) Hook. f.
  8. LITSEA MONOPETALA (Roxb.) Pers.

Adiantaceae

  1. ADIANTUM CAPILLUS -VENERIS L.
  2. ADIANTUM INCISUM Forsk.
  3. ADIANTUM PHILIPPENSE L.

Rubiaceae

  1. ADINA CORDIFOLIA Benth & Hook.
  2. ANTHOCEPHALUS CHINENSIS (Lamk.) Rich. ex Walp.
  3. BORRERIA ARTICULARIS (L. f.) F. N. Will.
  4. GARDENIA CAMPANULATA Roxb.
  5. GARDENIA CORONARIA Ham.
  6. GARDENIA JASMINOIDES Ellis.
  7. GARDENIA RESINIFERA Roth.
  8. HEDYOTIS CORYMBOSA (L.) Link.
  9. HEDYOTIS DIFFUSA Willd.
  10. HEDYOTIS SCANDENS Roxb.
  11. HYMENODICTYON ORIXENSIS (Roxb.) Mabberly
  12. IXORA ARBOREA Roxb. ex Sm.
  13. IXORA COCCINEA L.
  14. IXORA CUNEIFOLIA Roxb.
  15. IXORA NIGRICANS R. Br. ex Wight & Arn.
  16. MEYNA SPINOSA Roxb. ex. Link.
  17. MITRAGYNA PARVIFOLIA (Roxb.) Korth.
  18. MORINDA ANGUSTIFOLIA Roxb.
  19. MORINDA CITRIFOLIA L.
  20. MUSSAENDA GLABRATA Hutch.
  21. MUSSAENDA ROXBURGHII Hook. f.
  22. NAUCLEA SESSILIFOLIA Roxb.
  23. OPHIORRHIZA HARRISIANA Heyne
  24. PAEDERIA FOETIDA L.
  25. PAEDERIA LANUGINOSA Wall.
  26. PAVETTA INDICA L.
  27. RANDIA DENSIFLORA Benth.
  28. RANDIA LONGIFLORA Lam.
  29. XEROMPHIS SPINOSA (Thunb.) Keay.
  30. XEROMORPHIS ULIGINOSA (Rtz.) Mahes.
  31. ALSTONIA SCHOLARIS (L.) R. Br.

Apocynaceae

  1. AGANOSMA DICHOTOMA K. Schum.
  2. ALLAMANDA CATHARTICA L.
  3. ANODENDRON MANUBRIATUM (Wall.) Merr.
  4. CARISSA CONGESTA Wight.
  5. CATHARENTHUS ROSEUS (L.) G. Don.
  6. CERBERA MANGHAS L.
  7. HOLARRHENA PUBESCENCE (Buch.-Ham.) Wall.
  8. ICHNOCARPUS FRUTESCENS (L.) R. Br.
  9. NERIUM INDICUM Mill.
  10. PARSONIA SPIRALIS Wall.
  11. PLUMERIA RUBRA L.
  12. RAUVOLFIA SERPENTINA (L.) Benth. ex Kurz.
  13. RAUVOLFIA TETRAPHYLLA L.
  14. TABERNAEMONTANA DIVARICATA (L.) R.Br.
  15. THEVETIA PERUVIANA (Pers.) K. Schum.
  16. WRIGHTIA ARBOREA (Dennst.) Mabb.

Asteraceae

  1. AGERATUM CONYZOIDES L.
  2. BLUMEA BALSAMIFERA DC.
  3. BLUMEA CLERKEI Hook. f.
  4. BLUMEA LACERA (Burn.f.) DC.
  5. CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS L
  6. CRASSOCEPHALUM CREPIDIOIDES (Benth.) Moore
  7. ECLIPTA ALBA (L.) Hassk.
  8. ELEPHANTOPUS SCABER L.
  9. EMILIA SONCHIFOLIA DC.
  10. ENHYDRA FLUCTUANS Lour.
  11. EUPATORIUM ODORATUM L.
  12. EUPATORIUM TRIPLINERVE Vahl.
  13. GNAPHALIUM LUTEO–ALBUM L.
  14. GRANGEA MADERESPATANA (L.) Poir.
  15. HELIANTHUS ANNUS L.
  16. LAUNAEA ASPLENIIFOLIA Hook. f.
  17. LAUNAEA SARMENTOSA (Willd.) Sch.-Bip.
  18. MIKANIA CORDATA (Burm. f.) Rob.
  19. SONCHUS WIGHTIANUS DC.
  20. SPHAERANTHUS INDICUS L.
  21. SPILANTHES CALVA DC.
  22. TAGETES ERECTA L. TAGETES ERECTA L.
  23. TRIDAX PROCUMBENS L.
  24. VERNONIA PATULA (Dryand.) Merr.
  25. WEDELIA CHINENSIS (Osbeck) Merr.
  26. XANTHIUM INDICUM Koenig.

Alangiaceae

  1. ALANGIUM SALVIFOLIUM (L. f.) Wang.

Liliaceae

  1. ALLIUM CEPA L.
  2. ALLIUM SATIVUM L
  3. ALLIUM TUBEROSUM Roxb.
  4. ALOE BARBADENSIS Mill.
  5. ASPARAGUS RACEMOSUS L.
  6. GLORIOSA SUPERBA L.
  7. URGINEA INDICA Kunth.

Sapindaceae

  1. ALLOPHYLUS DIMORPHUS Radlk.
  2. CARDIOSPERMUM HALICACABUM L.
  3. DIMOCARPUS LONGAN Lamk.
  4. DODONAEA VISCOSA (L.) Jacq.
  5. LITCHI CHINESIS Sonn.
  6. SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI Gaertn.
  7. SCHLEICHERA OLEOSA (Lour.) Oken.

Araceae

  1. ALOCASIA INDICA (Roxb.) Schott.
  2. AMORPHOPHALLUS CAMPANULATUS (Roxb.) Bl. ex. Decne
  3. COLOCASIA AFFINIS Schott.
  4. COLOCASIA ESCULENTA (L.) Schott.
  5. CRYPTOCORYNE SPIRALIS Fisch.
  6. HOMALONEMA AROMATICA Schott.
  7. LASIA SPINOSA (L.) Thw.
  8. PISTIA STRATIOTES L.
  9. POTHOS SCANDENS L.
  10. SCINDAPSUS OFFICINALIS (Roxb.) Schott.
  11. TYPHONIUM TRILOBATUM (L.) Schott.

Zingiberaceae

  1. ALPINIA CALCARATA Rosc.
  2. ALPINIA CONCHIGERA Griff.
  3. ALPINIA MALACCENSIS Rosc.
  4. ALPINIA NIGRA (Gaertn.) Burtt.
  5. AMOMUM AROMATICUM Roxb
  6. AMOMUM COSTATUM Benth.
  7. BOESENBERGIA LONGIFLORA Kuntze.
  8. CURCUMA AMADA Roxb.
  9. CURCUMA ANGUSTIFOLIA Roxb.
  10. CURCUMA AROMATICA Salisb.
  11. CURCUMA CAESIA Roxb.
  12. CURCUMA LONGA L.
  13. CURCUMA ZEDOARIA Rosc.
  14. ETLINGERA LINGUIFORMIS (Roxb.) R.M. Smith
  15. HEDYCHIUM CORONARIUM Koenig
  16. KAEMPFERIA GALANGA L.
  17. KAEMPFERIA PARVIFLORA Wall.
  18. KAEMPFERIA ROTUNDA L.
  19. ZINGIBER MONTANUM (Koenig) Dietrich.
  20. ZINGIBER OFFICINALE Rose.
  21. ZINGIBER ZERUMBET Sm.

Commelinaceae

  1. AMISCHOPHACELUS AXILLARIS (L.) R. R. & K.
  2. COMMELINA BENGHALENSIS L.
  3. COMMELINA DIFFUSA Burm. f.
  4. COMMELINA PALUDOSA Bl.
  5. COMMELINA SUFFRUTICOSA Bl.
  6. FLOSCOPA SCANDENS Lour.
  7. MURDANIA NUDIFLORA (L.) Breman.

Lythraceae

  1. AMMANNIA BACCIFERA L.
  2. LAGERSTROEMIA INDICA L.
  3. LAGERSTROEMIA REGINAE Roxb.
  4. LAWSONIA INERMIS L.
  5. WOODFORDIA FRUTICOSA (L.) Kurz.

Meliaceae

  1. AMOORA CUCULATA Roxb.
  2. APHANAMIXIS POLYSTACHYA (Wall.) R.N. Parker.
  3. AZADIRACHTA INDICA A. Juss.
  4. CHUKRASIA VALUTINA W & A. DYSOXYLUM HAMILTONII Hiern.
  5. MELIA SEMPERVIRENS (L.) All..
  6. TOONA CILIATA J. Roem.
  7. XYLOCARPUS GRANATUM Koen..
  8. XYLYOCARPUS MOLUCCENSIS (Lour.) Roem.

Vitaceae

  1. AMPELOCISSUS BARBATA (Wall.) Planch.
    Vitis barbata Wall.
  2. AMPELOCISSUS LATIFOLIA (Roxb.) Planch.
    Vitis latifolia Roxb.
  3. CAYRATIA PEDATA (Lam.) Juss. ex Gagnep.
  4. CAYRATIA TRIFOLIA (L.) Domin.
  5. CISSUS ADNATA Roxb.
  6. CISSUS ASSAMICA (Lawson) Craib.
  7. CISSUS ELONGATA Roxb.
  8. CISSUS QUADRANGULARIS L.
  9. CISSUS REPENDA Vahl. CISSUS REPENS Lamk.
  10. VITIS PENTAGONA (Roxb.) Lawson.

Anacardiaceae

  1. ANACARDIUM OCCIDENTALE L.
  2. BUCHANANIA LANZAN Spreng.
  3. LANNEA COROMANDELICA (Houtt.) Merr.
  4. MANGIFERA INDICA L.
  5. MANGIFERA LONGIPES Griff.
  6. SEMECARPUS ANACARDIUM L.f.
  7. SPONDIAS PINNATA (L.f.) Kurz.

Primulaceae

  1. ANAGALLIS ARVENSIS L.

MENISPERMACEAE

  1. ANAMIRTA COCCULUS (L.) W. & A. A. paniculata Cole.
  2. CISSAMPELOS PAREIRA L. Var. hirsuta (Buch. ex Dc.) Forman
  3. COCCULUS HIRSUTUS (L.) Diels.
  4. DIPLOCLISIA GLAUCESCENS (Bl.) Diels.
  5. PERICAMPHYLUS GLAUCUS (Lamk.) Merr.
  6. STEPHANIA GLABRA (Roxb.) Miers.
  7. STEPHANIA JAPONICA (Thunb.) Miers.
  8. TILIACORA ACUMINATUM (Lam.) Miers.
  9. TINOSPORA CORDIFOLIA (Willd.) Hook. f.
  10. TINOSPORA CRISPA Miers.

Bromeliaceae

  1. ANANAS SATIVUS Schult. f.

Lamiaceae

  1. ANISOMELES INDICA (L.) Kuntze.
  2. COLEUS AMBOINICUS Lour.
  3. DYSOPHYLLA AURICULARIA Bl.,
  4. ELSHOLTZIA INCISA Benth.
  5. HYPTIS SUAVEOLENS (L.) Poit.
  6. ISODON LOPHANTHOIDES (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don.) Hara
  7. LEONURUS SIBIRICUS L.
  8. LEUCAS ASPERA (Willd.) Link.
  9. LEUCAS CEPHALOTES (Roth.) Spreng.
  10. LEUCAS LAVANDULIFOLIA Sm.
  11. LEUCAS ZEYLANICA (L.) R. Br.
  12. MENTHA ARVENSIS L.
  13. OCIMUM AMERICANUM L.
  14. OCIMUM BASILICUM L.
  15. OCIMUM BASILICUM L. var. purpuresence
  16. OCIUM GRATISSIMUM L.
  17. OCIMUM SANCTUM L.
  18. ORTHOSIPHON GRANDIFLORUS Bolding.
  19. POGOSTEMON BENGHALENSE (Burm.f.) Kuntze.
  20. POGOSTEMON PUBESCENCE Benth. P. parviflorus Benth.
  21. SALVIA PLEBEIA R. Br.

Annonaceae

  1. ANNONA RETICULATA L.
  2. ANNONA SQUAMOSA L.
  3. ARTABOTRYS HEXAPETALUS (L.f.) Bhandari.
  4. ARTABOTRYS SUAVEOLENS Blume.
  5. POLYALTHIA LONGIFOLIA (Sonn.) Thw.

Thymelaeaceae

  1. AQUILARIA MALACCENSIS Lamk. ()

Myrsinaceae

  1. ARDISIA PANICULATA Roxb.
  2. ARDISIA SOLANACEA (Poir.) Roxb.
  3. EMBELIA RIBES Burm. f.
  4. MAESA ACUMINATA DC.
  5. MAESA INDICA Wall.

Aracaceae

  1. ARECA CATECHU L.
  2. BORASSUS FLABELLIFER L.
  3. CARYOTA URENS L.
  4. COCOS NUCIFERA L.
  5. NIPA FRUTICANS Wurmb
  6. PHOENIX SYLVESTRIS (L.) Roxb.

Papaveraceae

  1. ARGEMONE MAXICANA L.

Convolvulaceae

  1. ARGYREIA CAPITIFORMIS (Poir.) Oostr.
  2. ARGYREIA NERVOSA (Burm. f.) Boj.
  3. IPOMOEA ALBA L. I. Bona-nox L;
  4. IPOMOEA AQUATICA Forsk.
  5. IPOMOEA BATATUS (L.) Lamk.
  6. IPOMOEA MAURITIANA Jacq.
  7. IPOMOEA MAXIMA (L.f.) Don. ex. Sweef.
  8. IPOMOEA OBSCURA Ker-Gawl.
  9. IPOMOEA PES-CAPRAE (L.) R.Br.
  10. IPOMOEA PES -TIGRIDIS L.
  11. IPOMOEA QUAMOCLIT L.
  12. MERREMIA VITIFOLIA (Burm. f.) Hallier f.
  13. OPERCULINA TURPETHUM (L.) Silva.- Manso.

Aristolochiaceae

  1. ARISTOLOCHIA INDICA L.
  2. ARISTOLOCHIA TAGALA Cham.

Urticaceae

  1. ARTOCARPUS HETEROPHYLLUS Lamk.
  2. ARTOCARPUS LACUCHA Buch-Ham.
  3. BOEHMERIA MALABARICA Wedd.
  4. LAPORTEA CRENULATA Gaud.

Asclepiadaceae

  1. ASCLEPIAS CURASSAVICA L.
  2. CALOTROPIS GIGANTEA (L.) R. Br.
  3. CALOTROPIS PROCERA R. Br.
  4. CRYPTOLEPIS BUCHANANI Rome. & Schult.
  5. HEMIDESMUS INDICUS (L.) R. Br.
  6. HOYA PARASITICA Wall.
  7. MARSDENIA TINCTORA (L.) R. Br.
  8. OXYSTELMA SECAMONE (L.) Karst.
  9. PERGULARIA DAEMIA (Forssk.) Chiov.
  10. TYLOPHORA INDICA (Burm.f.) Merr.
  11. WATTAKAKA VOLUBILIS (L. f.) Stapf.

Aspleniaceae

  1. ASPLENIUM FALCATUM Lam.

Averrhoaceae

  1. AVERRHOA BILIMBI L.
  2. AVERRHOA CARAMBOLA L.

Scrophulariaceae

  1. BACOPA MONNIERA (L.) Pennel.
  2. LIMNOPHILA INDICA (L.) Druce.
  3. LINDENBERGIA INDICA (L.) Kuntze.
  4. SCOPARIA DULCIS L.
  5. STRIGA LUTEA Lour.
  6. TORENIA ASIATICA L.

Poaceae

  1. BAMBUSA ARUNDINACEA (Retz.) Willd.
  2. COIX LACHRYMA - JOBI L.
  3. CYMBOPOGON CITRATUS (DC.) Stapf.
  4. CYNODON DACTYLON Pers.
  5. DACTYLOCTENIUM AEGYPTIUM (L.) Beauv.
  6. DENDROCALAMUS STRICTUS (Roxb.) Nees.
  7. ELEUSINE INDICA (L.) Gaertn.
  8. HYGRORYZA ARISTATA (Retz.) Nees.
  9. IMPERATA CYLINDRICA Rausch.
  10. ORYZA SATIVA L.
  11. PHRAGMITES KARKA (Retz.)Trin.
  12. SACCHARUM ARUNDINACEUM Rets.
  13. SACCHARUM OFFICINARUM L.
  14. SACCHARUM SPONTANEUM L.
  15. SETARIA ITALICA (L.) Beauv.
  16. VETIVERIA ZIZANIOIDES (L.) Nash.
  17. ZEA MAYS L.
  18. Barringtoniaceae
  19. BARRINGTONIA ACUTANGULA (L.) Gaertn.
  20. BARRINGTONIA RACEMOSA (L.) Spreng.

Basellaceae

  1. BASELLA ALBA L.

Caesalpiniaceae

  1. BAUHINIA ACUMINITA L.
  2. BAUHINIA MACROSTACHYA Wall.
  3. BAUHINIA MALABARICA Roxb.
  4. BAUHINIA PURPUREA L.
  5. BAUHINIA VARIEGATA L.
  6. CAESALPINIA BONDUC (L.) Roxb.
  7. CAESALPINIA DIGYNA Rottl
  8. CAESALPINIA PULCHERIMA Sw.
  9. CASSIA ALATA L.
  10. CASSIA FISTULA L.
  11. CASSIA OBTUSIFOLIA L.
  12. CASSIA OCCIDENTALIS L.
  13. CASSIA SOPHERA L.
  14. TAMARINDUS INDICA L.

Begoniaceae

  1. BEGONIA ROXBURGHII DC.
    lridaceae
  2. BELAMCANDA CHINENSIS Leman.

Cucurbitaceae

  1. BENINCASA HISPIDA (Thunb.) Cogn.
  2. CITRULLUS LANATUS (Thunb.) Mats.
  3. COCCINEA GRANDIS (L.) Voigt.
  4. CUCUMIS MELO L.
  5. CUCUMIS SATIVUS L.
  6. CUCURBITA MAXIMA Duch.
  7. GYMNOPETALUM COCHINCHINENSE (Lour.) Kurz.
  8. LAGENERIA SICERARIA (Mol.) Stan.
  9. LUFFA ACUTANGULA (L.) Roxb.
  10. LUFFA CYLINDRICA (L.) Roem.
  11. MELOTHRIA HETEROPHYLLA Cogn.
  12. MOMORDICA CHARANTEA L.
  13. MOMORDICA COCHINCHINENSIS Spreng.
  14. MOMORDICA DIOICA Roxb.
  15. TRICHOSANTHES BRACTEATA (Lamk.) Voigt.
  16. TRICHOSANTHES CUCUMERINA L.
  17. TRICHOSANTHES DIOICA Roxb.
  18. ZANONIA INDICA L.

Oxalidaceae

  1. BIOPHYTUM SENSITIVUM (L.) DC.
  2. OXALIS CORNICULATA L.

Bixaceae

  1. BIXA ORELLANA L.

Nyctaginaceae

  1. BOERHAAVIA DIFFUSA L.
  2. B. repens L.
  3. MIRABILIS JALAPA L.

Bombacaceae

  1. BOMBAX CEIBA L.
  2. CEIBA PENTANDRA (L.) Gaertn.

Burseraceae

  1. BOSWELLIA SERRATA Roxb.
  2. CANARIUM BENGALENSE Roxb.
  3. COMMIPHORA AGALLOCHA (Arn.) Eng.
  4. GARUGA PINNATA Roxb.

Brassicaceae

  1. BRASSICA NIGRA (L.) Koch.
  2. NASTURTIUM INDICUM (L.) DC.

Buddlejaceae

  1. BUDDLEJA NEEMDA Buch.-Ham.

Verbenaceae

  1. CALLICARPA MACROPHYLLA Vahl.
  2. CALLICARPA TOMENTOSA (L.) Merr.
  3. CLERODENDRUM INDICUM (L.) Kuntze.
  4. CLERODENDRUM INERME (L.) Gaertn.
  5. CLERODENDRUM VISCOSUM Vent.
  6. CLERODENDRUM WALLICHII Merr.
  7. GMELINA ARBOREA L.
  8. LANTANA CAMARA L.
  9. PHYLA NODIFLORA (L.) Greene.
  10. Lippia nodiflora (L.) Rich.
  11. PREMNA CORYMBOSA Rottl.
  12. PREMNA ESCULENTA Roxb. Nah (Bawm), Kasobu (Murang).
  13. STACHYTARPHETA INDICA Vahl.
  14. TECTONA GRANDIS L. f.
  15. VITEX NEGUNDO L.
  16. VITEX PEDUNCULARIS Wall.
  17. VITEX PUBESCENS Vahl.
  18. VITEX TRIFOLIA L. f.

Guttiferae

  1. CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM L.

Combretaceae

  1. CALYCOPTERIS FLORIBUNDA Lam.
  2. QUISQUALIS INDICA L.
  3. TERMINALIA ARJUNA (Roxb.) W. & A.
  4. TERMINALIA BILLIRICA (Gaertn.)Roxb.
  5. TERMINALIA CATAPPA L.
  6. TERMINALIA CHEBULA (Gaertn.) Retz.
  7. TERMINALIA CITRINA Flaming

Theaceae

  1. CAMELLIA SINENSIS (L.) O. Kuntze.
  2. EURYA ACUMINATA DC

Cannaceae

  1. CANNA INDICA L.

Cannabidaceae

  1. CANNABIS SATIVA L.

Gentianaceae

  1. CANSCORA DECUSSATA Roem. & Sch.
  2. CANSCORA DIFFUSA (Vahl.) R. Br.

Capparidaceae

  1. CAPPARIS ZEYLANICA L.
  2. CRATAEVA MAGNA (Lour.) DC.

Solanaceae

  1. CAPSICUM FRUTESCENCE L. ()
  2. DATURA METEL L.
  3. LYCOPERSICON LYCOPERSICUM (L.) Karsten
  4. NICOTIANA RUSTICA L.
  5. NICOTIANA TABACUM L.
  6. PHYSALIS MICRANTHA Link.
  7. SOLANUM ERIANTHUM D. Don.
  8. SOLANUM MELONGENA L.
  9. SOLANUM NIGRUM L.
  10. SOLANUM SISYMBRIFOLIUM Lamk.
  11. SOLANUM TORVUM Swartz.
  12. SOLANUM VIOLACEUM Ortega
  13. SOLANUM VIRGINIANUM L.
  14. WITHANIA SOMNIFERA (L.) Dunal.

Lecythidaceae

  1. CAREYA ARBOREA Roxb.

Caricaceae

  1. CARICA PAPAYA L.

Casuarinaceae

  1. CASUARINA LITTOREA L.

Celastraceae

  1. CELASTRUS PANICULATUS Willd.